2013-2014 Atlanta Symphony Youth Orchestra Roster

*All sections are currently listed alphabetically. The seating roster will be emailed on September 24, 2013. We will not post final seating on this site.

*Information letters for members and alternates will be emailed by September 16th.

VIOLIN
Eugene Ahn
Taylor Baldwin
Leah Bonas
Will Bontempo
Lesley Chang
Aomeng Cui
Helena DeGrazia
Andrew Fu
Tony Gong
Olivia Holladay
Brianna Hou
Maya Johnson
Hansung Kang
Joon Kang
Maya Kang
Ilya Kim
Nam Kim
Tracy Knight
Andrew Koonce
Eri Kudo
Justin Lee
Kathy Li
Sarah Li
Kristie Liao
Jasmine Liu
Keanu Mitanga
Hana Oberst
Joseph Pang
James Pinder
Kyle Qian
Lihua Shu
Joshua Shue
Charles Tantillo
Shao Hung Tung
Justin Welch
Lingyi Xin
Alex Yang
Ruolin Yang
Amy Zhang
Andrew Zou

Violin Alternates
Malhar Kute
Andrew Lim

VIOLA
Monica Caldwell
Amanda Hamilton
Joy Hsieh
Nathan Hung
Katherine Hur
Leigh Johnson
James Kang
Richard Lee
Anderson Leggett
Nick Pelletier
Matthew Pinder
Erin Pitts
Dain Song
Amy Wang

Viola Alternates
Patrick Wu
David Liu

CELLO
Rae Baker
Ahanu Banerjee
Zachary Barnes
Laurent Boudard
Austin Chun
Bailey Holbrook
Francis Ku
Ivan Liu
Lindsay Sharpe
Ju Sun Yoon
Rita Young
Christopher Yu

Cello Alternates
Thomas Evans
Leonardo Tang

BASS
Jefren Cruz
Maren Eden
Gabriel English
Kathryn Evans
Dennis Frank
Logan Lysaght
Robert Morgan
Jan Denel Sabacan
Daniel Tancredi
Mingcheng Yu

FLUTE
Kaegan Gregory
Haiwen Gui
Beldon Lin
Lexi Smith

Flute Alternates
Claire Della Mahon
Aly Soriano

OBOE
Ramsey Fahs
Lauren Firestone
Sydney Hancock
Cassie Pilgrim

Oboe Alternates
Elise Conti
Dallas Turner

CLARINET
Barret Ham
Rachel Smith
Carly Weikle
Darien Williams

Clarinet Alternates
Kevin Choi
Mark Allen Jr.

BASSOON
Will Lawson
Madeline Miller
Sarah Robinson
TBD

HORN
Jack Bryant
Jonathon Chiou
Sada Harris
Thai Johnson
Chelsea McFarland
Nicholas Perez
Allison Webb
Jaylyn Wimby

Horn Alternates
Hannah Culbreth

TRUMPET
Imani Duhe
Tyler Jesco
Jacob Morgan
Zach Wender

Trumpet Alternates
Santiago Torres
Mina Phan

TROMBONE
Luke Anders
Kenton Campbell
Michael MacNab
Jahleel Smith

Trombone Alternates
Jonathan Craig
Robyn Smith

TUBA
Cory Cheung
Ian McNeill

Tuba Alternates
Sander Schierer
Harrison Brown

PERCUSSION
Jake Darnell
Nitish Jindal
Nicholas Martinez
Parker Olson
Christina Voss

Percussion Alternate
Adam Voss

HARP
Angela Gaal
Donevon Howard
Tinsley Stokes

KEYBOARD
Catherine Xie

Keyboard Alternate
Luka Marinkovic

SMTWTFS
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
  • Click on dates in blue above to see what's happening on that day.